Skip to main content
All tenders

Industrial support for TPz Fuchs Family and 1A8 at HIL operating sites

Status
Expired
Submission Deadline
No deadline specified
Contracting authority
HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH16 more open tenders view
Location
Bonn, Germany
Procedure
Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition · Services
Category
Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles.
Published
Reference
ted-496600-2026

Repair services for Bundeswehr vehicles from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027 for the TPz Fuchs Family system including 1A8 at maintenance levels 2/3 with the following MPO / supply numbers: LOS 1: 232023490 - 2355-12-305-8000 - TPZ 1 FUCHS A4 GRDM, 232023790 - 2355-12-171-8623 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232023890 - 2355-12-305-8001 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232045190 - 2355-12-332-8979 - 6X6, 235KW D, EBS A, 232053890 - 2355-12-364-9821 - TPz 1 FUCHS A4A2 Pi, 232053990 - 2355-12-346-3640 - 6X6, 235KW D, FUNK, 232054190 - 2355-12-349-2528 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232054290 - 2355-12-370-0003 - TRANSPORTPANZER FUC, 232062890 - 2355-12-371-1090 - TPZ 1 ELOKA, TRAEGE, 232069490 - 2355-12-374-5622 - TPZ 1 PI-FUE, 232069590 - 2355-12-374-5634 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232077690 - 2355-12-382-1621 - TPZ 1 FUE/FU ADLER, 232000350 - 2355-12-418-4345 - TPZ 1 FUCHS A5A6 SE, 254019276 - 2540-12-178-2734 - EINBAU- UND GERAETA, 254019276 - 2540-12-365-7381 - EINBAU- UND GERAETA, 582010246 - 5820-12-304-5186 - EBS PIONIER FUEFU, 582010246 - 5820-12-397-2217 - EINBAUAUSSTATTUNG(1, 582026356 - 5450-12-385-3183 - EINBAU- UND GERAETA, - - 6115-12-189-4995 - GENERATOR MIT AN, - - 6115-12-195-1445 - GENERATOR MIT AN, 232070090 - 2355-12-371-0644 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232069790 - 2355-12-371-0631 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232070590 - 2355-12-378-9724 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232074290 - 2355-12-382-5023 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232073990 - 2355-12-382-5032 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232074190 - 2355-12-382-5033 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232078290 - 2355-12-393-9205 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232078090 - 2355-12-393-9203 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232078190 - 2355-12-393-9176 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232072390 - 2355-12-384-2155 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232074490 - 2355-12-382-4972 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232077990 - 2355-12-386-1273 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232069890 - 2355-12-371-0640 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232069990 - 2355-12-371-0629 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232070490 - 2355-12-378-9722 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232078690 - 2355-12-392-2781 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232074590 - 2355-12-382-5028 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L, 232070390 - 2355-12-403-1589 - PANZERKRAFTWAGEN, L. The planned quantity for the service period 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027 is 14,000 repair hours, with an optional additional 4,200 repair hours (quantity option), resulting in an upper limit of 18,200 hours. An extension of the framework agreement by one year until 31.12.2028 is optional, with a planned quantity of 14,000 repair hours and an optional quantity option of 4,200 repair hours. Further items as per the tender documents.

Free

Missed this tender?

This deadline has passed. So it does not happen again: we send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 496600-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 496600-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 496600-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Lots (4)

  • LOT-0001Industrieunterstützung TPz Fuchs Fam. + 1A8 - Los 1
  • LOT-0002Industrieunterstützung TPz Fuchs Fam. + 1A8 - Los 2
  • LOT-0003Industrieunterstützung TPz Fuchs Fam. - Los 3
  • LOT-0004Industrieunterstützung TPz Fuchs Fam. - Los 4

Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
No
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32009L0081
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?