Skip to main content
All tenders

Planning and Construction Services for New Apprentice Housing in Hamburg

Status
Expired
Submission Deadline
No deadline specified
Contracting authority
SBH | Schulbau Hamburg32 more open tenders view
Location
Hamburg, Germany
Estimated Value
€13,950,000
Procedure
Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition · Works
Category
Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants.Construction work for kindergarten buildings.Construction work for halls of residence.
Published
Reference
ted-500091-2026

Planning and construction services as general contractor services for the new construction of apprentice apartments at the Fabriciusstraße 150 and Ausschläger Weg 11 locations in Hamburg: Services from HOAI service phase 3 to turnkey handover, including outdoor facilities. Completion must be turnkey and operational by 30.11.2028, TÜV acceptance by 15.12.2028, with operational start on 01.01.2029. The new buildings meet the KfW40 standard and include photovoltaic systems on green roofs and anticipated district heating connections. The scope of services includes preparatory measures (KG 200), outdoor facilities (KG 500, 550), equipment including furnishing for the apprentice apartments (KG 600), and ancillary construction costs (KG 700). Construction services for KG 200, KG 300, KG 400, KG 500, KG 600 (excluding for the daycare center), and KG 700 (for apprentice apartments and daycare center) must be provided completely and functionally. This includes site setup, sampling, SiGeKo, expert certifiers, authority coordination, obtaining all permits (incl. building permit), project management, planning coordination, and construction management according to LBauO. VOB/B, VOB/C, BGB, recognized technical rules (EN, DIN, VDE, VDI, VDS, TÜV), manufacturer guidelines, the Building Energy Act (GEG), and the Hamburg Transparency Act (HmbTG) apply. Bidders must participate in at least one information event and submit a planning concept (remunerated); the offer phase is a minimum of 45 calendar days.

Free

Missed this tender?

This deadline has passed. So it does not happen again: we send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 500091-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 500091-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 500091-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Lots (2)

  • LOT-0001Planungs- und Bauleistungen für ein Gebäude mit Kita an der Fabriciusstraße 150€13,950,000
  • LOT-0002Planungs- und Bauleistungen für zwei Gebäude am Campus Ausschläger Weg€16,360,000

Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
No
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?