Winter Maintenance and Road Cleaning for Municipal and District Roads in Kętrzyn
Winter maintenance for municipal and district roads in Kętrzyn: Provision of materials, chemical and mechanical de-icing (no compacted snow layer exceeding 1 cm, immediately after precipitation/black ice), ongoing cleaning of sidewalks, removal of snow, ice, mud from pedestrian crossings, roadways, squares, provision of materials for sidewalks (in containers), removal of mud, snow, ice from sidewalks (chemical/mechanical, collection and removal), full availability of staff and equipment, cleaning of bus stops. Estimated 50 days of winter maintenance for municipal and internal roads and 50 days for district roads between 01.11.2026 and 30.04.2027. Additionally, sweeping services and related activities under snow-free conditions: manual and mechanical sweeping of paved surfaces (roadways, parking lots, sidewalks, bus stops, bike paths), cleaning of porous and unpaved surfaces, removal of street sweepings and other debris, cleaning of bus stops, ongoing removal of post-winter sand. Estimated 131 days of sweeping services between 01.11.2026 and 30.04.2027. Furthermore, waste management services: daily emptying of street bins, maintenance of street bins (cleaning, removal of inscriptions, refilling inserts), immediate removal of organic and mineral waste in the road area, reporting missing bin inserts.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 600910-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 600910-2026PDF
- TED XML — 600910-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.
Lots (2)
- LOT-0001Winterdienst und Kehrdienste für Gemeindestraßen und interne Wege
- LOT-0002Winterdienst für Kreisstraßen