Expansion of Cycle Path Connection Halberstadt - Langenstein, Lot 1 Traffic System
Expansion of Cycle Path Connection Halberstadt - Langenstein, Lot 1 Traffic System: 1,850 m² removal of asphalt surface, 308 m bituminous connection joints, 9,930 m² asphalt base course/wearing course, 2,150 m paved shoulder (paving in concrete), 3,190 m gravel shoulder, 15,600 m³ loosening of soil for sub-base creation, 1,650 m² unbound wearing course, 360 units expansion joints for paved shoulder, 3,340 m flank sealing, 11,420 m² frost protection layer, 60 m³ covering with topsoil, 2,200 m² removal of paved surface, 175 m² creation of paved surface, 200 m² lawn seeding, 290 m concrete curbstone, 975 m³ installation of gravel in the edge area, 1,650 m² gravel base course, 1 unit road gully with sand trap, 2 units foldable road bollards, 14 units installation of traffic sign posts, 3 units installation of road barriers. Execution period: 01.10.2026 to 30.06.2027. Variant bids are only permitted in conjunction with a main bid. The award criterion is the lowest price. Proof of suitability can be provided via pre-qualification or self-declaration; requested documents must be submitted within 7 calendar days; further items as per the tender documents.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- 25763298NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.