Extension of the cycle path connection Halberstadt - OT Schachdorf Ströbeck, 3rd construction phase
Extension of the cycle path connection Halberstadt - OT Schachdorf Ströbeck, 3rd construction phase: removal of 5,350 m² natural stone paving, construction of 5,350 m² gravel base layer 30 cm thick, construction of 1,350 m² natural stone paving surface using client-provided stones, 4,000 m² asphalt base course AC 32 TN, 4,000 m² asphalt wearing course AC 8 DN, stripping and construction of 2,600 m verges. The execution period is from 01.10.2026 to 30.11.2026. Alternative bids are only permitted in conjunction with a main bid. Qualification can be proven by pre-qualification or self-declaration of suitability; evidence must be submitted within 7 calendar days of request. The award criterion is the lowest price, further items as per the tender documents.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- 25757924NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.