Skip to main content
All tenders

Clearing of Settling and Rearing Ponds below Dörnthaler Teich

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
No deadline specified
Contracting authority
Landestalsperrenverwaltung des Freistaates Sachsen Betrieb Freiberger Mulde/Zschopau1 more open tender view
Location
Olbernhau, Germany
Procedure
de-restricted-wo-call · Works
Published
Reference
bkms-ef-25729000-1

Clearing of settling and rearing ponds below Dörnthaler Teich in Olbernhau: 1,000 m³ earthworks for sediment removal, 1,000 m³ transport of sediment over 3 km to the staging area, 3 units renewal of monk structures, 50 m clearing of inlet ditches and water management, 500 m² construction of a site road, terrain regulation and reconstruction of dam structures. Execution is expected to start on 05.10.2026 and must be completed by calendar week 51, 2026. The procurement procedure is a restricted tender without a call for competition (VOB/A); the circle of participants has already been determined, and applications are no longer possible.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • 25729000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

Legal Basis
de-vob
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?