Depot Maintenance for Minehunter Class 332 DILLINGEN
Notice title: Depotinstandsetzung Minenjagdboot Kl. 332 DILLINGEN
Depot maintenance for minehunter Class 332 DILLINGEN: Repair of paintwork on the underwater hull, above the waterline, and on the waterline stripe; renewal of paintwork on the shafts (port and starboard), the deckhouse including substructures, the signal and radar mast, the auxiliary deck surfaces, and the B and D decks including anti-slip coating. Renewal of internal insulation in the air ducts of the ventilation system (KMF), SBU according to Aquamarin test book without KMF remediation, repair and disinfection of 13 air conditioning units. Inspection of RATO-S couplings 1 (port and starboard) and 2 (port and starboard) as well as tripod length compensation (port and starboard). Repair of the freshwater generator, removal and installation and general overhaul of generators III1, III2, and IV. Creation of a project plan, change of AnDiMot Stb, provision of civilian guarding, opening of assembly paths in sections III and IV. MEst III deadline 3 (deadline 8) EDiMot III1, III2, IV, removal and installation and commissioning of all pump units (repair is external), air compressor III Mest4, repair of slow-speed drives (port and starboard), alignment of both propulsion systems from thrust bearing to AnDiMot. Replacement of sacrificial anodes in the exterior, renewal of anode doublings, disinfection of the freshwater system, inspection of the controllable pitch propeller and adjustment mechanism at the factory, performance of 5-year maintenance for the bottle filling system. Significant product changes as options include regeneration of automation (shipbuilding part), regeneration of diver decompression chamber Class 332, integration of lifebuoys, hardening of bulkheads and hatches MJ332, an insulation monitoring system, Mode 5 IFF, teletype SG KW46 replacement Class 332/352, safety AnDiMot and EDiMot, regeneration of circuit breakers, regeneration of the echo sounder, ABC detection, replacement LCD 3.3, adaptation of the chiller unit, regeneration AAS100, adaptation of the CO2 fire extinguishing system MJ332, regeneration RX1001 HF transmitter/receiver 1 KW. For informational purposes, further product changes such as Regeneration II CS1001 Class 332/352, Regeneration SLA System, system regeneration radar navigation system/ECDIS/AIS including gyro compass regeneration, Automation ST Regeneration, and integration LR-AUV are planned. The planned shipyard stay is from 2027-01-12 to 2028-02-09.
Missed this tender?
This deadline has passed. So it does not happen again: we send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Restricted — LOT-0000RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 482085-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 482085-2026PDF
- TED XML — 482085-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.