Skip to main content
All tenders

Hygiene-Compliant Construction for Acid-Resistant Cleanroom, InFonaL Research Building, Anhalt University, Köthen

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
34 days remaining
Contracting authority
Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe6 more open tenders view
Location
Magdeburg, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Works
Category
Tiling work.Floor-screed works.Waterproofing work.
Published
Reference
ted-606099-2026

Hygiene-compliant construction for acid-resistant cleanroom: Site setup (1 unit), workshop and laying planning for drainage (1 unit), installation and sealing of 235 m stainless steel slot drains and 45 m stainless steel box drains. Screed work includes diamond grinding of the subfloor (829 m²), application of a bonding primer (829 m²), installation of CT-C40-F6-V35 bonded screed as sloped screed (829 m²), and W3-I floor waterproofing (829 m²). Tiling work involves industrial flooring with ceramic hexagonal tiles (100 m² R11, 71 m² R12, 379 m² R12 V6, 267 m² R13 V8). Impact protection includes the installation of 443 m HDPE plinth impact protection in various thicknesses. Start of assembly for acid-resistant cleanroom: 08.12.2026, end of assembly: 10.03.2027, completion of remaining services: 09.04.2027.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 606099-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 606099-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 606099-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
Yes
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?