Industrial support for PUMA infantry fighting vehicles at HIL facilities
Notice title: Industrieunterstützung im Bereich der HIL-Betriebsstätten, SPz PUMA
Maintenance services for Bundeswehr PUMA infantry fighting vehicles: Maintenance of SPz PUMA systems at maintenance levels 2/3, including variants 235000490 / 2350-12-387-2871 - SPZ PUMA Serie, 235000400 / 2350-12-418-8522 - SPz PUMA S1 NRM, 235000400 / 2350-12-419-0950 - SPz PUMA S1 L2, 235000126 / 2350-12-413-6198 - SPz PUMA VJTF, 235000899 / 2350-12-394-2320 - SPz PUMA Schul-Pz, 235000899 / 2350-12-414-5400 - SPz PUMA Schul-Pz, 254004316 / 2540-12-394-4790 - EINBS FUEFU 1 SEM 80/90 SPZ PUMA, and 254004326 / 2540-12-394-4788 - EINBS FUEFU 2 SEM 93 SPZ PUMA. The framework agreement runs from 01/01/2027 to 31/12/2027 with a planned quantity of 55,000 maintenance hours and an optional quantity of 16,500 maintenance hours, resulting in an upper limit of 71,500 hours. A one-year extension option until 31/12/2028 is possible, with a planned quantity of 55,000 maintenance hours and an optional quantity of 16,500 maintenance hours for this period, also with an upper limit of 71,500 hours. The estimated value for the service period including the quantity option is 14,716,500.00 EUR. The client is not obliged to call off the projected total quantity.
Missed this tender?
This deadline has passed. So it does not happen again: we send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 499697-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 499697-2026PDF
- TED XML — 499697-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.
Lots (2)
- LOT-0001Industrieunterstützung für Schützenpanzer PUMA, Los 1€14,716,500
- LOT-0002Industrieunterstützung für Schützenpanzer PUMA, Los 2€14,716,500