Long-term Zloty Credit up to a maximum of 10,000,000.00 PLN
Long-term Zloty credit: Provision and servicing of a credit facility up to a maximum of 10,000,000.00 PLN, with the option not to utilize the full credit amount without additional commissions or fees. The credit is intended to finance the budget deficit planned for 2026 and to repay previously incurred loan and credit obligations. Disbursement can be made in a single payment or in tranches, with the borrower informing the contractor 3 working days in advance of the tranche amount. The credit must be utilized by 31.12.2026 and will be repaid from the municipality's own revenues between 2027-2040, with interest payments from 2026-2040. A grace period for repayment applies until March 30, 2027. Interest payments are due quarterly by the last day of the calendar quarter (March 31, June 30, September 30, December 31) based on the current debt at the end of the quarter for which interest was accrued. Interest calculation assumes a year of 365/366 days and the actual number of days in the quarter. The interest rate is based on the WIBOR 3M rate from the last day of the month of the quarter preceding the interest period, plus a fixed bank margin that remains unchanged throughout the contract term. Capital repayment in Polish Zloty will follow the quarterly installment schedule below: 2027: 4 installments of 50,000.00 PLN each; 2028: 4 installments of 50,000.00 PLN each; 2029: 4 installments of 50,000.00 PLN each; 2030: 4 installments of 100,000.00 PLN each; 2031: 4 installments of 75,000.00 PLN each; 2032: 4 installments of 75,000.00 PLN each; 2033: 4 installments of 50,000.00 PLN each; 2034: 4 installments of 25,000.00 PLN each; 2035: 4 installments of 100,000.00 PLN each; 2036: 4 installments of 450,000.00 PLN each; 2037: 4 installments of 450,000.00 PLN each; 2038: 4 installments of 450,000.00 PLN each; 2039: 4 installments of 450,000.00 PLN each; 2040: 2 installments of 250,000.00 PLN each, payable by March 31, June 30, September 30, December 31 of the respective year. Early capital repayment is possible without additional commissions or fees. Changes to the capital and interest repayment schedule regarding amounts and dates are permissible with a written request and justification 14 days before the capital installment and interest payment due date. Interest on overdue credit installments will be charged at the statutory interest rate. If the full credit amount is not utilized, the amount of interest and any bank commission will be based on the value of the utilized credit. The borrower will be informed of the due interest amount via email (skarbnik@halinow.pl) 7 days before the due date, with interest becoming due on the last day of each interest period. Security for the credit repayment will be a blank promissory note with a promissory note declaration. The credit will be disbursed to the municipality's account and will not be settled with the bank.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 611942-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 611942-2026PDF
- TED XML — 611942-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.