Skip to main content
All tenders

Laying of Empty Conduits for Fiber Optic Cables to the Inflow Level at HRB Lauenstein

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
No deadline specified
Contracting authority
Landestalsperrenverwaltung des Freistaates Sachsen, Betrieb Oberes Elbtal2 more open tenders view
Location
Altenberg-Geising, Germany
Procedure
de-restricted-wo-call · Works
Published
Reference
bkms-ef-25738980-1

Cable/conduit trench construction: approx. 2,000 m of cable/conduit trench, approx. 500 m² topsoil removal and reapplication, approx. 2,000 m of bedding material delivery and installation, construction of 2 pcs. pipe foundations as supports and 1 pc. pipe bridge, delivery and laying of pipelines, and approx. 60 m of pipe jacking using horizontal directional drilling for an empty conduit for fiber optic cables to the inflow level at HRB Lauenstein; execution period 20.09.2026 - 18.12.2026; procurement procedure: restricted tender without call for competition (VOB/A), participant circle already determined.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • 25738980NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

Legal Basis
de-vob
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?