Mixed gas supply for LB Leeraner Badbetriebs GmbH
Supply of mixed gas, consisting of biogas and natural gas, for LB Leeraner Badbetriebs GmbH: Delivery period from 01/01/2027, 06:00 AM to 01/01/2029, 06:00 AM (two years), for one delivery point. The projected reference consumption for 2027 and 2028 is 2,182,226 kWh total each year, comprising 1,582,226 kWh natural gas and 600,000 kWh biogas. For the biogas component of 600,000 kWh per delivery year, special requirements apply to its generation, origin, balancing, and proof; for the natural gas component, no generation specifications are made. Further details on biogas definition, origin, temporal balancing, prevention of double marketing, and required origin, mass balance, and certification proofs are available in the tender documents.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 599045-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 599045-2026PDF
- TED XML — 599045-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.