Skip to main content
All tenders

Sterile Culture Media for Pharmacies

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
27 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
POHDE, Finland
Estimated Value
€100,000
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Medical consumables.
Published
Reference
ted-598511-2026

Supply of sterile microbiological culture media for pharmacies: Used in cleanroom environments for controlling manufacturing processes of sterile medicinal products and testing aseptic working methods. Specifically includes tryptone soya broth-based culture media in various packaging forms and sterile injection vials suitable for culture media use. Products intended for automation robots must meet specific dimensional requirements. The precise content, products, packaging requirements, and consumption quantities are detailed in the "Products and Prices" appendix; all products listed there for comparison must be offered. The supply is for the Pohjois-Pohjanmaa (Pohde) wellbeing services county and the cooperation areas of Kainuu, Lapland, and Central Ostrobothnia. Contract period: estimated 1 October 2026 – 30 September 2028, with an option for two one-year extensions. Stated quantities are estimated annual consumption figures; there is no purchase obligation. Estimated value: approximately €100,000.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 598511-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 598511-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 598511-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
Yes
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?