Skip to main content
All tenders

Structural engineering for fire protection and safety upgrade of hall and kitchen at BSZ Julius Weisbach in Freiberg

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
28 days remaining
Contracting authority
Landratsamt Mittelsachsen6 more open tenders view
Location
Freiberg, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Services
Category
Architectural, engineering and planning services.
Published
Reference
ted-605719-2026

Structural engineering according to § 49 ff HOAI for the fire protection and safety upgrade of the hall and kitchen at BSZ Julius Weisbach in Freiberg: phased commissioning of service phases, initially LP 2 to 3 and associated special services. No legal claim to the transfer of all intended service phases or further commissioning. Project deadlines: construction start December 2027, completion 31.12.2028, start of commissioning phase 01.12.2028, handover to user 31.12.2028. Contractual deadlines for services: preliminary design submission within 8 weeks of commissioning, draft design submission within 20 weeks of commissioning, building permit documents within 24 weeks of commissioning.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 605719-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 605719-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 605719-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
Yes
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?