Traction Electricity Supply for Third Parties, 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2027
Traction electricity supply to the contracting authority's consumption points, including the assumption of deviation responsibility for third parties, for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027: Electricity supply according to the forecasted consumption diagram, ensuring electricity distribution and regulated distribution services from the distribution system operator, other related services such as contributions to the National Nuclear Fund according to Government Regulation No. 21/2019 Z. z., and the full assumption of deviation responsibility for all consumption points of the contracting authority according to Decree No. 207/2023 Z. z. The deviation responsibility is part of the bidder's fee per MWh. Additionally, a contract for the supply of surplus electricity and the assumption of deviation responsibility for electricity generated by electrodynamic recuperative braking of railway vehicles, not consumed at the time of generation, in an estimated quantity not exceeding 8,000 MWh for the contract period, must be concluded.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 607938-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 607938-2026PDF
- TED XML — 607938-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.