Drywall Works for Stadthaus Heiligenstadt
Drywall works for the Stadthaus Heiligenstadt: approx. 300 m² dry plaster (GKB, D=12.5 mm), approx. 150 m² partition wall (CW75/100, GKBi 12.5 mm with insulation), approx. 150 m² partition wall (CW75/100, double 12.5 mm with insulation), approx. 170 m² partition wall (Rw 54 dB - F30), approx. 150 m² pipe/shaft cladding (GKB 12.5), approx. 120 m pipe cladding under ceilings, 150 m steel column cladding. Ceiling works include approx. 120 m² ceiling cladding (GKBi, 12.5 mm), approx. 25 m² suspended ceiling cladding (GK, 12.5 mm), approx. 435 m² ceiling cladding (GKB, 12.5 mm on spring rails), approx. 435 m² ceiling cladding for additional 15 mm OSB panels, approx. 435 m² ceiling insulation (120 mm mineral wool), and approx. 190 m² fire protection corridor ceilings (F30, 1500 - 1800 mm). Partition walls include approx. 300 m² pre-wall construction (GKB 12.5 mm) and approx. 260 m² pre-wall construction (GKF 15 mm). Floor constructions comprise approx. 700 m² leveling screed (D=50-55 mm), approx. 525 m² leveling screed (D=85-90 mm), approx. 550 m² impact sound insulation (TS 12/10), and approx. 770 m² dry screed for flooring (35 - 30 mm). The execution period is from 08.02.2027 to 06.08.2027. A security deposit for contract fulfillment of 5% of the contract sum is required for contracts exceeding 250,000 Euro net, and 3% of interim payments at acceptance for defect claims. The measure is funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and KFW. Bids must be submitted electronically.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- 25757832NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.