Insurance of Assets and Civil Liability for AQUANET SA (2027-2029)
Insurance services for AQUANET SA: All-risk property insurance for buildings, installations, machinery, equipment, devices, networks, well connections, the Malta Lake fountain in Poznań, the water swing in Poznań (Wiankowa street), low-value fixed assets, current assets (e.g., chlorine), employee and third-party property; civil liability insurance for business activities (wastewater collection and treatment, collection, transport, and discharge of rainwater and meltwater) covering tort and contractual liability for personal injury, property damage, pure financial losses, and lost profits, including product liability for water and electricity, with a guaranteed sum of 10,000,000.00 PLN, territorial scope Poland and worldwide (excluding USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Mexico) for damages caused by employees on foreign business trips; machinery breakdown insurance for machinery and equipment; electronic equipment insurance for stationary, specialized, and portable equipment, third-party property, data, and data carriers; insurance against electrical damage for electrical power machines, apparatus, and devices during operation, repair, maintenance, assembly, and disassembly due to voltage drops/increases, short circuits, atmospheric electricity, and phase loss. The contract duration is 36 months, starting no earlier than 01.01.2027, divided into three billing periods: 01.01.2027-31.12.2027, 01.01.2028-31.12.2028, and 01.01.2029-31.12.2029.
Missed this tender?
This deadline has passed. So it does not happen again: we send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 477677-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 477677-2026PDF
- TED XML — 477677-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.