Skip to main content
All tenders

Insurance services for property of Warsaw Energy Plant (WWE) and liability

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
34 days remaining
Location
Warszawa, Poland
Procedure
Open Procedure · Services
Category
Damage or loss insurance services.Liability insurance services.
Published
Reference
ted-605898-2026

Insurance services: All-risk property insurance for the Warsaw Energy Plant (WWE) and other company property, all-risk electronic equipment insurance for both areas, machine and equipment breakdown insurance for the Warsaw Energy Plant (WWE), and civil liability insurance for business operations and company property. The duration for WWE property insurance is 18 months (15.12.2026 to 15.06.2028), and for other property and liability insurance it is 381 days (01.06.2027 to 15.06.2028).

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Restricted — LOT-0001RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 605898-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 605898-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 605898-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?