Winter Road Maintenance for Municipal, Internal, and District Roads in Masłów Municipality
Winter road maintenance for municipal, internal, and district roads in Masłów Municipality for the winter seasons 2026/2027 and 2027/2028: Includes snow removal and anti-skid measures. For municipal and internal roads: Snow removal and spreading on at least 90% of the actual road width. Anti-skid measures using a sand-salt mixture (85% sand, 15% salt), extendable up to 50% salt in extreme conditions. Services are intervention-based; loading readiness within 30 minutes, equipment deployment within 60 minutes of notification. Restoration of passability for all roads within 24 hours after the end of snowfall. Required equipment: at least 2 sand spreaders, 2 snow plows with 2 carriers, 1 loader or backhoe loader. For district roads: Comprehensive winter maintenance to ensure passability, anti-skid measures, and snow removal on district roads administered by the Kielce District Road Authority. Anti-skid measures using a sand-salt mixture (85% sand, 15% road salt). Readiness for active operations in the 2026/2027 season from contract signing until April 30, 2027, and in the 2027/2028 season from October 15, 2027, until April 30, 2028. Commencement of active operations within 1 hour. Billing based on GPS data. Two separate contracts will be concluded with Masłów Municipality (for municipal and internal roads) and Kielce District (for district roads); no partial bids are allowed. further items as per the tender documents.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 609320-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 609320-2026PDF
- TED XML — 609320-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.