Treatment of Residual Household Waste for the Municipalities of Arles, Saint-Martin-de-Crau, and Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
Treatment of residual household waste (OMR) and similar waste: Waste from Arles and Saint-Martin-de-Crau is received at the Arles transfer center and transported to treatment outlets in semi-trailers with moving floors; waste from Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer is received at the Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer transfer center and transported to the outlet in compacted containers or directly in household waste collection vehicles. Transport of waste to the treatment outlet is not part of this tender. Contract duration from December 1, 2026 (or notification date) to September 8, 2027, divided into two sub-periods: Sub-period 1 (December 1, 2026 to December 31, 2026) for OMR from Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer; Sub-period 2 (January 1, 2027 to September 8, 2027) for OMR from Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, Saint-Martin-de-Crau, and Arles. Maximum contract value 8,000,000 EUR excl. VAT.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 583290-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 583290-2026PDF
- TED XML — 583290-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.