Skip to main content
All tenders

Framework Agreement for Reception, Sorting, and Conditioning of Waste from Selective Collection for Arles, Saint-Martin-de-Crau, and Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
26 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
Arles, France
Procedure
Open Procedure · Services
Category
Refuse and waste related services.Refuse recycling services.
Published
Reference
ted-595520-2026

Reception, sorting, and conditioning of waste from selective collection for the municipalities of Arles, Saint-Martin-de-Crau, and Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer. The collection and transport of waste to the sorting center are not part of this framework agreement. The maximum order value for the initial period of 12 months is 1,500,000 Euro (net). For each extension period of 3 months, the maximum order value is 375,000 Euro (net). The maximum total value over the entire duration of the framework agreement is set at 2,250,000 Euro (net). The initial contract period is 12 months, starting from December 1, 2026, or its notification date if later. After this initial period, the framework agreement may be extended twice, for a duration of three months per extension, in case of delay in the commissioning of the Rhoda'Tri sorting center. The maximum total duration of the framework agreement, including all extension periods, is 18 months. The scope of deliveries evolves as follows: From December 1, 2026 (or the notification date) to December 31, 2026, the multi-material flow from the municipality of Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer is supplied. From January 1, 2027, until the end of the framework agreement, the multi-material flow from the municipality of Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer and the multi-material flow from the Arles transfer center, corresponding to deliveries from the municipalities of Arles and Saint-Martin-de-Crau, are supplied.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 595520-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 595520-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 595520-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?