Skip to main content
All tenders

Digital Communication and Networking Process for Video Consultations

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
25 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
München, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Services
Category
Health services.
Published
Reference
ted-591442-2026

Implementation of a digital communication and networking process for conducting video consultations for participating insured persons according to § 140a SGB V: The aim is to improve medical care, especially in rural areas. Video consultations must be accessible within 30 minutes through a qualified network of doctors from 7 AM to 10 PM (including Sundays and public holidays), promoting collaboration between the video consultation doctor and the local general practitioner. The service package includes linking with AOK Bayern's digital services, enrollment of insured persons, a pre-video consultation needs assessment via software, digital appointment scheduling, and the organization and technical execution of the video consultation. This also includes technical and non-technical accompanying services such as maintenance, support, and the establishment of a doctor network. Medical treatment is not part of these services. The planned contract start is December 1, 2026. The contract duration is 2 years (until November 30, 2028), with an option for 2 extensions of 12 months each. A delay in contract award beyond December 1, 2026, will extend the contract duration accordingly.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 591442-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 591442-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 591442-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
No
Electronic Submission
Allowed
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?