Skip to main content
All tenders

Zero-emission railway rolling stock for the Upper Silesian-Zagłębie Metropolis and Silesian Voivodeship

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
21 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
Katowice, Poland
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Rolling stock.Parts of locomotives or rolling stock.Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock.
Published
Reference
ted-611846-2026

Delivery of zero-emission railway rolling stock: The basic order includes the delivery of 32 electric multiple units (EMUs) by 30.11.2029, service for 16 EMUs for WŚL until 12.12.2037, and for 16 EMUs for GZM until 10.12.2044; The option includes the delivery of 20 EMUs by 31.12.2034, service for 10 EMUs for WŚL until 12.12.2037, for 26 EMUs for WŚL from 13.12.2037 to 09.12.2045, for 10 EMUs for GZM until 10.12.2044, and for 26 EMUs for GZM from 11.12.2044 to 13.12.2059.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 611846-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 611846-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 611846-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
Yes
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?