Skip to main content
All tenders

Building Automation

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
29 days remaining
Location
München, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Works
Category
Switching station installation work.Electrical wiring work.
Published
Reference
ted-608147-2026

Building automation: Service commencement 22.01.2027, service completion 28.09.2027. Individual deadlines include raw assembly of floors until 18.05.2027, final installations from 05.02.2027 to 10.06.2027, and commissioning, adjustment, and defect rectification from 04.08.2027 to 28.09.2027. The project includes approximately 740 physical data points, approximately 760 communicative data points via Mod-Bus for power metering, approximately 650 communicative data points via Mod-Bus for single room control, 2 ASPs with LVB, 6 floor distribution boards, and the connection of approximately 10 medium meters via Mod-Bus / M-Bus. An independent building automation network and single room control via Mod-Bus are to be implemented. The BMS connection to the existing Neuberger Prograf system must be carried out. Cabling must be halogen-free.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 608147-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 608147-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 608147-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
Yes
Electronic Submission
Allowed
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?