Engineering Services according to HOAI 2021 for Expansion and Renovation of Heating Supply
Engineering services according to Part 4 Section 2 HOAI 2021: Expansion and renovation of the central heat generation plant at the Bundeswehr site Alb-Kaserne, Truppenunterkunft Heuberg and Lager übende Truppen in Stetten am kalten Markt. The measure includes the new construction of a boiler house with the installation of new pellet boilers, as well as the partial structural renovation of the existing boiler house and the partial replacement of the existing boiler system technology. Implementation occurs in two construction phases: BA1 includes the complete structural new construction of the boiler house and the installation of pellet boilers with associated secondary technology; BA2 comprises the renovation of the existing boiler house Building H and the replacement of the existing boiler system. The cost groups include: KG 410 Sanitary and Gas Technical Systems (drinking water supply, wastewater disposal sanitary area, kitchenette, utility sink, hot and cold water, rainwater roof drainage, adaptation of existing water supply and disposal, natural gas supply existing building) with 170,000 € gross for BA1 and 80,000 € gross for BA2; KG 420 Heat Supply (boiler system with two pellet boilers including hydraulics, ash discharge, flue gas cleaning, four outdoor pellet silos, flue gas system, dust separator, connection to existing district heating network, dismantling and replacement of existing boiler system, adaptation of existing hydraulics, dismantling of CHP, replanning of connected consumers) with 2,600,000 € gross for BA1 and 2,000,000 € gross for BA2; KG 430 Ventilation Systems (ventilation system for required supply and exhaust air) with 67,000 € gross for BA1 and 47,000 € gross for BA2; KG 440 Electrical Systems (electrical distribution new and existing building, photovoltaic system, emergency power system) with 540,000 € gross for BA1 and 330,000 € gross for BA2; KG 450 Communication Systems (house alarm system, data transmission system, telephone) with 27,000 € gross for BA1 and 27,000 € gross for BA2; KG 460 Conveying Systems (hydraulic system for mechanical construction) with 38,000 € gross for BA1 and 38,000 € gross for BA2; KG 470 Usage-specific and Process Engineering Systems (fire extinguishing and compressed air system, water treatment for boiler systems) with 55,000 € gross for BA1 and 34,000 € gross for BA2; KG 480 Building and Plant Automation (control panel, control cabinets, display and output devices, hardware and software, field devices for boiler systems) with 340,000 € gross for BA1 and 340,000 € gross for BA2; KG 490 Other Measures (provision of potentially necessary provisional technical systems, demolition measures) with 38,000 € gross for BA1 and 38,000 € gross for BA2. Dates: Final Project Document completion 28.10.2027, Construction start 07.05.2029, BA1 completion 26.05.2031, BA2 completion 11.10.2032, Handover after F1 RBBau 28.02.2033. Award criteria: 50 % qualification and experience of personnel, 30 % project execution, 20 % fee.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 606696-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 606696-2026PDF
- TED XML — 606696-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.