Short-term electricity procurement 2028
Procurement and sale of short-term electricity and assumption of balance group responsibilities for the period from January 1, 2028, 00:00 to December 31, 2028, 24:00: This includes the balance group acceptance of long-term electricity products procured via five framework agreements from a separate tender, with a maximum total quantity of 922,421,000 kWh (maximum 184,484,200 kWh per framework agreement), where the joint contracting authorities commit to calling off 100,000,000 kWh per framework agreement. Furthermore, it includes the procurement and sale of short-term (optimization-purpose) electricity based on a Balance Group Membership Agreement resulting from this tender, with a maximum quantity of 348,129,000 kWh, where the joint contracting authorities commit to calling off 190,000,000 kWh. The successful bidder procures the short-term electricity products in its own name and sells them to the joint contracting authorities. The expected total electricity quantity to be managed for balance group tasks for the 12-month period is a maximum of 1,270,550,000 kWh, consisting of the expected long-term electricity quantity (922,421,000 kWh) and the expected short-term electricity quantity (348,129,000 kWh). The technical parameters of the offered electricity products must comply with standards MSZ 1:2002 and MSZ EN 50160:2011.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 598328-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 598328-2026PDF
- TED XML — 598328-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.