Skip to main content
All tenders

Agricultural Substitute Services for Toholampi Local Unit

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
54 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
Toholampi, Finland
Estimated Value
€2,500,000
Procedure
Open Procedure · Services
Category
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services.Animal husbandry services.
Published
Reference
ted-576304-2026

Purchase of agricultural substitute services for the Toholampi local unit. The procurement is divided into seven sub-areas according to production branches and two geographical areas. Services include the care of dairy cows on automatic milking farms, care of dairy cows in milking parlors and tie-stall barns, care of farrowing and fattening pig farms, care of horses, care of cattle and beef cattle, and care of sheep and goats. This is a framework agreement with a duration of 2 years, starting on January 1, 2027, which does not obligate the purchase of a specific quantity of substitute services. The services are subject to the currently valid Agricultural Entrepreneur Substitute Services Act (20.12.1996/1231) and Decree (30.12.1996/1333).

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 576304-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 576304-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 576304-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Lots (2)

  • LOT-0001Nördliches Gebiet: Alavieska, Kärsämäki, Merijärvi, Pyhäjoki, Haapajärvi, Haapavesi, Kalajoki, Nivala, Oulainen, Pyhäjärvi, Raahe und Ylivieska€2,500,000
  • LOT-0002Südliches Gebiet: Halsua, Kaustinen, Lestijärvi, Perho, Reisjärvi, Sievi, Toholampi, Veteli, Kannus sowie die ehemaligen Gemeinden Ullava, Kälviä und Lohtaja der Stadt Kokkola

Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
Yes
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?