Supply of electrical energy for the facilities of Miejskiego Przedsiębiorstwa Gospodarki Komunalnej Sp. z o.o.
Supply of electrical energy for the facilities of Miejskiego Przedsiębiorstwa Gospodarki Komunalnej Sp. z o.o. in Chełm for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027, with an estimated total quantity of 7,606.038 MWh over 12 months. The projected quantity includes: B23 morning peak 1,878.696 MWh, B23 afternoon peak 1,508.857 MWh, B23 rest of day 3,325.965 MWh, C21 24-hour 548.824 MWh, B11 24-hour 67.448 MWh, C11 24-hour 247.298 MWh, C12A morning peak 8.514 MWh, C12A afternoon peak 20.436 MWh. The actual amount of energy depends on demand; the gross offer amount commits the contracting authority to contract fulfillment of at least 65% of this value. Meter readings will occur once a month for each measuring system (12 times in total). Invoices are to be submitted by the 14th of each month. The purchased energy is not intended for resale. The contractor acts as the commercial balancing entity for the sold energy and bears all associated costs. The contractor will conclude a commercial balancing agreement (POB) on behalf of the contracting authority for energy from two 2x190 kW cogeneration units. The amount of energy fed into the distribution grid from the cogeneration units is approximately 60 MWh/12 months; the contractor will buy back this energy at prices applicable on the balancing market. The contractor will conclude a commercial balancing agreement (POB) on behalf of the contracting authority for energy from nine photovoltaic sources. The amount of energy fed into the distribution grid from the photovoltaic installations is approximately 31.90 MWh/12 months; the contractor will buy back this energy at prices applicable on the balancing market. The contractor must include all components related to the purchase of electrical energy, including commercial balancing on the balancing market, as well as all fixed and variable components, in the prices of the individual tariff groups. The contractor will complete all formalities related to the procedure for changing electricity suppliers and is the payer of excise tax for the consumed electricity. The Distribution System Operator is PGE Dystrybucja S.A. branch Zamość.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 607566-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 607566-2026PDF
- TED XML — 607566-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.