Supply of green electricity for the Municipality of Berne
Supply of electrical energy (green electricity) for the Municipality of Berne in Lower Saxony: Delivery period from 01.01.2027, 00:00 to 31.12.2029, 24:00 (three years), approx. 87 consumption points. The projected reference consumption is 444,362 kWh/a for 2027, 444,362 kWh/a for 2028, and 444,362 kWh/a for 2029. The electricity supplied must originate exclusively from renewable sources, including hydropower, wind energy, solar radiation energy, geothermal energy, or biomass, as well as the biodegradable portion of waste. Electricity from fossil fuels or nuclear energy is not permitted.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 598543-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 598543-2026PDF
- TED XML — 598543-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.