Skip to main content
All tenders

Non-exclusive rebate agreement for the active ingredient Brinzolamide + Brimonidine

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
1036 days remaining
Contracting authority
DAK-Gesundheit225 more open tenders view
Location
Hamburg, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Pharmaceutical products.
Published
Reference
ted-495328-2026

Non-exclusive rebate agreement for the active ingredient Brinzolamide + Brimonidine (ATC S01EC24): Conclusion of a framework agreement for pharmaceutical companies under equal conditions, with accession possible at any time. The contract duration is from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2028, with an extension option of 1x12 months. Required documents for contract conclusion or later accession include an offer letter, acceptance of DAK-Gesundheit's contractual terms and rebates, and completed Annexes 1 and 2 (listing the medicines to be covered). Submission of documents is via email to openhouse@dak.de, with Annex 2 to be sent as an Excel file. For a contract start on 01.09.2026 or later accession on the 1st or 15th of a month, documents must be submitted by the 5th of the preceding month. This procedure does not fall under cartel procurement law and automatically ends upon the entry into force of an exclusive contract for the active ingredient Brinzolamide + Brimonidine.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 495328-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 495328-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 495328-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
No
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?