Skip to main content
All tenders

Non-exclusive rebate agreement for Hydrocortisone (dosage form TVW)

Notice title: Abschluss einer nicht-exklusiven Rabattvereinbarung nach § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V zum Wirkstoff Hydrocortison (ausschl. Dafo. TVW), ATC H02AB09 für die Zeit 01.09.26 - 31.08.28 (zzgl. V.-Option 1x12 Mon)

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
1035 days remaining
Contracting authority
DAK-Gesundheit226 more open tenders view
Location
Hamburg, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Pharmaceutical products.
Published
Reference
ted-496057-2026

Non-exclusive rebate agreement for the active ingredient Hydrocortisone (ATC H02AB09, exclusively dosage form TVW): Conclusion of a framework agreement for pharmaceutical companies under identical conditions, with a term from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2028 and a 1x12 month extension option. Entry is possible at any time. Required documents include an offer letter, acceptance of DAK-Gesundheit's contractual terms and rebates, and completed Annexes 1 and 2 (listing medicines containing the active ingredient), with Annex 2 to be submitted as an Excel file. Documents must be submitted via email to openhouse@dak.de by the 5th of the preceding month for entry on the 1st or 15th of the following month. This procedure is an admission model and does not fall under cartel procurement law; it terminates upon the entry into force of an exclusive contract.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 496057-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 496057-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 496057-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
No
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?