Rebate agreement for the active ingredient Cefadroxil (ATC J01DB05)
Rebate agreement for the active ingredient Cefadroxil (ATC J01DB05), exclusively in tablet (TAB) dosage form: Conclusion of a non-exclusive agreement according to § 130a para. 8 SGB V. The contract period starts on 01.09.2026 and ends on 31.08.2028, with an extension option of 1x12 months. Pharmaceutical companies can join at any time under the same conditions (Open House model). Required documents include a letter of offer, acceptance of the contractual terms and rebates, and completed annexes 1 and 2, with annex 2 to be submitted as an Excel file. Documents must be submitted via email to openhouse@dak.de. For an initial entry on 01.09.2026, documents must be received by the 5th of the preceding month. Later entries on the 1st or 15th of a subsequent month also require submission by the 5th of the preceding month. This procedure does not fall under cartel procurement law and automatically terminates upon the entry into force of an exclusive contract for the active ingredient Cefadroxil (TAB) resulting from a formal procurement procedure.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 495513-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 495513-2026PDF
- TED XML — 495513-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.