Skip to main content
All tenders

Data Center Infrastructure Equipment 2026

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
1488 days remaining
Contracting authority
Hansel Oy25 more open tenders view
Location
Helsinki, Finland
Estimated Value
€150,000,000
Procedure
Restricted Procedure · Supplies
Category
Computer equipment and supplies.Computer related equipment.Media storage and reader devices.
Published
Reference
ted-597371-2026

Supply of data center infrastructure equipment such as servers, storage and backup devices, integrated solutions, and data center network devices, along with related accessories and services. Procurement is conducted via a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The procurement phase of the DPS begins after the establishment phase on September 30, 2026, and concludes upon the expiration of the DPS validity period. Individual procurement contracts can be valid until September 30, 2032, at the latest. Notwithstanding the above, contracts for services (e.g., maintenance, support, recycling) for acquired products remain valid as long as these services are procured through the DPS. The estimated total value of the DPS is a maximum of 150,000,000 euros (excluding VAT).

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 597371-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 597371-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 597371-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
Yes
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?