Skip to main content
All tenders

Rental of Equipment for Christmas Event

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
28 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
Carqueiranne, France
Estimated Value
€43,000
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Leisure equipment.Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements.Tents.
Published
Reference
ted-606386-2026

Rental of equipment for a Christmas event: a roller rink of approximately 390 m² with associated equipment, a small electric train, marquees, tents, structures, flooring, and stage equipment including assembly, disassembly, and staging. Event period: 2026-12-18 to 2027-01-02.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 606386-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 606386-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 606386-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Lots (4)

  • LOT-0001Vermietung einer Rollschuhbahn€43,000
  • LOT-0002Vermietung einer kleinen elektrischen Eisenbahn€25,000
  • LOT-0003Vermietung, Montage und Demontage von Zelten und Strukturen€55,000
  • LOT-0004Vermietung von Bühnentechnik€18,000

Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?