Maintenance of Hardware and Software for Ministry of Health Network Infrastructure
Maintenance of hardware and software for the network infrastructure of the Regional Health Inspectorates (RZI) under the Ministry of Health (MZ): 14 Dell PowerEdge R740XD (maintenance until 04.06.2029), VMware vSphere Foundation for 672 cores (maintenance until 22.06.2029), 1 PowerStore 500 T (maintenance until 04.06.2029), PowerProtect Data Manager Foundation archiving software for 28 processors (maintenance for 36 months), 1 PowerProtect DD6400 (maintenance until 04.06.2029). Services include diagnostics, delivery of spare parts, replacement of defective components, restoration of equipment functionality, and necessary software activities. As of the decision date for opening the procedure, funding is not secured; the rules of Article 114 of the Public Procurement Act apply. Support provision is within 15 working days from notification of secured funding and submission of a performance guarantee. Bidders must be authorized by the manufacturers or their official representatives for distribution/delivery in Bulgaria; an authorization letter is required.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 582964-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 582964-2026PDF
- TED XML — 582964-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.