Skip to main content
All tenders

Pharmaceutical Discount Agreements for Dimethyl Fumarate (ATC L04AX07)

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
151 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
Eisenberg, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Pharmaceutical products.
Published
Reference
ted-605017-2026

Pharmaceutical discount agreements for the active ingredient Dimethyl fumarate (ATC L04AX07): Conclusion within an Open House model with uniform conditions for all pharmaceutical companies. The contracts are non-exclusive. The maximum contract duration is 24 months, with the earliest contract start on 01.04.2025. All contracts end no later than 24 months after the earliest contract start. Access is possible on the first of each month within the 24-month period. There is a right to terminate with 6 weeks' notice to the end of the month. AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland reserves the right to replace these Open House contracts with exclusive discount agreements from EU-wide tenders, which would automatically terminate the Open House contracts. For a contract start on 01.04.2025, documents must be submitted by 28.02.2025. For later contract starts, documents must be received by the end of the month preceding the month before the desired start. This publication serves transparency and does not constitute a public contract within the meaning of Procurement Coordination Directive 2014/24/EU; further items as per the tender documents.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 605017-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 605017-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 605017-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
No
Electronic Submission
Not allowed
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?