Skip to main content
All tenders

Drug Discount Agreements for Oxycodone and Naloxone (ATC N02AA55)

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
240 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
Eisenberg, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Pharmaceutical products.
Published
Reference
ted-605364-2026

Drug discount agreements for the active substance Oxycodone and Naloxone (ATC N02AA55): Conclusion within an Open House model with all interested pharmaceutical companies without selection. The agreements are non-exclusive and open to all pharmaceutical companies. Uniform conditions, terms, and access procedures apply without individual negotiations. Maximum contract duration 24 months, earliest contract start 01.07.2025; all contracts end no later than 24 months after the earliest contract start. Accession or contract conclusion possible monthly on the first day. Right of termination 6 weeks to the end of the month. AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland reserves the right to replace the non-exclusive Open House discount agreements with exclusive discount agreements from Europe-wide tenders, whereby the Open House contracts automatically terminate. Contract documents must be submitted in writing (2 copies, original to AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland, Strategisches Vertragsmanagement Arzneimittel, Virchowstraße 30, 67304 Eisenberg, scan in advance to am_vertraege@rps.aok.de) or electronically with a qualified electronic signature (via email to am_vertraege@rps.aok.de). Access to tender documents after registration and activation in the project room on www.dtvp.de. Communication exclusively via email. Only pharmaceutical companies are considered as contract partners; documents must be treated confidentially. First contract conclusion for 01.07.2025; submission deadline for documents until 31.05.2025. Later contract conclusions possible monthly on the first day; submission of documents no later than the end of the month preceding the desired contract start.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 605364-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 605364-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 605364-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
No
Electronic Submission
Not allowed
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?