Pharmaceutical discount agreements for Ticagrelor (ATC B01AC24)
Discount agreements for the active ingredient Ticagrelor (ATC B01AC24): Conclusion via an Open House model with all interested pharmaceutical companies without selection. The agreements are non-exclusive; uniform conditions, terms, and access procedures apply without individual negotiations. Maximum contract duration 24 months, earliest contract start 01.06.2025. All contracts end no later than 24 months after the earliest contract start. Accession or contract conclusion is possible monthly on the first day within the 24-month period. Right of termination 6 weeks to the end of the month. AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland reserves the right to replace non-exclusive Open House discount agreements with exclusive discount agreements from Europe-wide tenders, which automatically terminates the Open House agreements. Submission deadline for contract documents for a contract start on 01.06.2025 is 30.04.2025. For later monthly contract starts, documents must be received by the end of the month preceding the desired start month. This is not the award of a public contract within the meaning of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 605329-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 605329-2026PDF
- TED XML — 605329-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.