Supply of electrical energy for the Water and Wastewater Company in Rybnik in 2027
Status
Active
Submission Deadline
36 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
Rybnik, Poland
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy.Electricity.
Published
Reference
ted-605994-2026
Source
Supply of electrical energy: 3,914 MWh for the consumption points of the Water and Wastewater Company in Rybnik for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027. Additionally, the contract includes the sale of 159 MWh of electrical energy produced from the client's renewable sources and fed into the Distribution System Operator's network, also for the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027.
Free
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 605994-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 605994-2026PDF
- TED XML — 605994-2026XML
Free
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.
Additional details
Electronic Submission
Required
Legal Basis
32014L0025