Skip to main content
All tenders

Pharmaceutical discount agreements for the active ingredient Colchicine

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
696 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
Eisenberg, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Pharmaceutical products.
Published
Reference
ted-557040-2026

Pharmaceutical discount agreements for the active ingredient Colchicine (ATC M04AC01): Conclusion under an Open House model with all interested pharmaceutical companies under uniform, non-exclusive conditions. The maximum contract duration is 24 months, with the earliest contract start date being October 1, 2026. Contracts terminate no later than 24 months after the earliest contract start date. Accession or contract conclusion is possible on the first day of each month within the 24-month period. A right of termination exists with 6 weeks' notice to the end of the month. AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland reserves the right to replace Open House contracts with exclusive discount agreements through Europe-wide tender procedures, upon which the Open House contracts will automatically terminate. Documents are preferably to be submitted electronically with a qualified electronic signature via email to am_vertraege@rps.aok.de, or alternatively in duplicate written form (with a prior scan via email) to AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland, Strategisches Vertragsmanagement Arzneimittel, Virchowstraße 30, 67304 Eisenberg. Access to tender documents is granted after registration on www.dtvp.de. For a contract start on October 1, 2026, documents must be received by August 31, 2026. For later contract starts, documents must be received by the end of the month preceding the month before the desired contract start. This publication does not constitute the award of a public contract under Directive 2014/24/EU.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 557040-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 557040-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 557040-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
No
Electronic Submission
Not allowed
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?