Pharmaceutical discount agreements for the active ingredient Folic Acid
Pharmaceutical discount agreements for the active ingredient Folic Acid (ATC B03BB01): Conclusion under an Open House model with uniform conditions for all pharmaceutical companies. The contracts are non-exclusive and have a maximum duration of 24 months. The earliest contract start is October 1, 2026, with all contracts ending no later than 24 months after this date. Entry is possible monthly on the first day. A termination right of 6 weeks to month-end applies. AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland reserves the right to replace the Open House contracts with exclusive discount agreements, which will automatically terminate the Open House contracts. Contract documents must be submitted electronically with a qualified electronic signature via email to am_vertraege@rps.aok.de or in duplicate written form (scan via email beforehand) to AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland, Strategisches Vertragsmanagement Arzneimittel, Virchowstraße 30, 67304 Eisenberg. Access to tender documents is available after registration on www.dtvp.de. For a contract start on October 1, 2026, documents must be received by August 31, 2026. For later contract starts, documents must be received by the end of the month preceding the desired contract start. This is not a public procurement within the meaning of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 557747-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 557747-2026PDF
- TED XML — 557747-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.