Skip to main content
All tenders

Pharmaceutical Discount Agreements for Active Ingredient Dupilumab (ATC D11AH05) in Open House Model

Status
Active
Submission Deadline
665 days remaining
Contracting authority
Location
Eisenberg, Germany
Procedure
Open Procedure · Supplies
Category
Pharmaceutical products.
Published
Reference
ted-494910-2026

Pharmaceutical discount agreements for the active ingredient Dupilumab (ATC D11AH05) in an Open House model: non-exclusive contracts with pharmaceutical companies under uniform conditions. Maximum duration 24 months, earliest contract start 01.09.2026, all contracts end no later than 24 months after the earliest contract start. Accession possible monthly on the first of each month within the 24-month period. Termination right 6 weeks to month-end. AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland reserves the right to replace Open House contracts with exclusive discount agreements, which automatically terminate the Open House contracts. Contract documents must be submitted electronically with a qualified signature (email to am_vertraege@rps.aok.de) or in duplicate written form (scan to email first, then original to AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland, Strategisches Vertragsmanagement Arzneimittel, Virchowstraße 30, 67304 Eisenberg). Access to documents via www.dtvp.de after registration and activation. Communication exclusively via email. Only pharmaceutical companies are eligible as contractors, confidentiality of documents required. Deadline for contract start 01.09.2026 is 31.07.2026; for later monthly starts, documents must be received by the end of the month preceding the desired contract start month. This publication serves transparency and does not constitute a public procurement within the meaning of Directive 2014/24/EU.

Free

Never miss a tender again

We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Tender documents

  • Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
  • TED HTML — 494910-2026HTML
  • TED PDF — 494910-2026PDF
  • TED XML — 494910-2026XML
Free

Unlock documents for free

Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.

We call you once briefly to sharpen your search profile.

No account neededReply in 1-2 business days

By submitting, you agree that Patterno sends you matching tenders by email. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Privacy policy


Additional details

EU Funded
Yes
Suitable for SMEs
No
Electronic Submission
Not allowed
Legal Basis
32014L0024
Live webinar

See Patterno work on a real tender

45 minutes live, questions answered in the chat. Upcoming dates on the signup page.

  • Matches from 4,500+ portals in one workspace
  • Qualify any tender against your criteria in minutes
  • Prepare bid documents from your company context

Prefer a private session?