Pharmaceutical Discount Agreements for Silodosin (Open House)
Pharmaceutical discount agreements for the active ingredient Silodosin (ATC G04CA04): Conclusion of non-exclusive contracts under an Open House model with all interested pharmaceutical companies. Uniform conditions apply without individual negotiations. The maximum contract duration is 24 months, with the earliest contract start date being October 1, 2026. All contracts terminate no later than 24 months after the earliest contract start date. Accession or contract conclusion is possible on the first day of each month within the 24-month period. A right of termination exists with 6 weeks' notice to the end of the month. AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland reserves the right to replace Open House contracts with exclusive discount agreements from Europe-wide tenders, which would automatically terminate the Open House contracts. Contract documents are preferably to be submitted electronically with a qualified electronic signature via email to am_vertraege@rps.aok.de. Alternatively, a manually signed submission in duplicate written form (with a prior scan via email) is possible to AOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland - Die Gesundheitskasse, Strategisches Vertragsmanagement Arzneimittel, Virchowstraße 30, 67304 Eisenberg. Access to tender documents is granted after registration and activation in the project room on www.dtvp.de. Only pharmaceutical companies can become contract partners. For a contract start on October 1, 2026, documents must be submitted by August 31, 2026. For later contract starts, documents must be received by the end of the month preceding the month before the desired contract start. This publication does not constitute a public contract within the meaning of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0001NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 560211-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 560211-2026PDF
- TED XML — 560211-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.