Energy-efficient renovation of a residential tower block in Geoagiu Bai
Energy-efficient renovation of a residential tower block: Execution of works to increase energy efficiency for the residential tower block P1 on Germisara Street, Geoagiu Băi, Geoagiu, Hunedoara. The works include all categories according to the technical project and quantity lists for the energy renovation of the multi-family building. The contract duration is 12 months, not exceeding September 30, 2027. Intermediate milestones to be achieved are 40% by April 30, 2027, and 70% by July 30, 2027. The estimated total value without VAT is 1,597,958.38 Lei, comprising: Chapter 4 (Costs for the basic investment) 1,572,085.50 Lei (4.1 Construction and installations 1,300,383.22 Lei; 4.2 Assembly of machinery, technological and functional equipment 56,802.28 Lei; 4.3 Machinery, technological and functional equipment requiring assembly 200,900.00 Lei; 4.4 Machinery, technological and functional equipment not requiring assembly and transport equipment 14,000.00 Lei); Chapter 5 (Other expenses) 25,872.88 Lei (5.1 Site organization 25,872.88 Lei). The financing contract provides the following sums: Chapter 4 (Costs for the basic investment) 1,458,323.10 Lei (4.1 Construction and installations 1,206,402.56 Lei; 4.2 Assembly of machinery, technological and functional equipment 55,720.54 Lei; 4.3 Machinery, technological and functional equipment requiring assembly 196,200.00 Lei); Chapter 5 (Other expenses) 25,872.88 Lei (5.1 Site organization 25,872.88 Lei). The local budget will provide co-financing of Chapter 4 (Costs for the basic investment) 112,862.40 Lei (4.1 Construction and installations 93,980.66 Lei; 4.2 Assembly of machinery, technological and functional equipment 1.81,74 Lei; 4.3 Machinery, technological and functional equipment requiring assembly 4,700.00 Lei; 4.4 Machinery, technological and functional equipment not requiring assembly and transport equipment 14,000.00 Lei); further items as per the tender documents.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 588983-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 588983-2026PDF
- TED XML — 588983-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.