Energy Efficiency Upgrade for Residential Blocks 1, 2 and 3 in Geoagiu Bai
Execution of works for increasing the energy efficiency of residential blocks no. 1, no. 2, and no. 3 in Geoagiu Bai, Geoagiu city, Hunedoara county: The contract duration is 12 months, not exceeding 31.08.2027. Intermediate stages to be reached are 40% completion by 31.03.2027 and 70% by 30.06.2027. The total value of the energy renovation works contract is 3,002,259.90 Lei without VAT, comprising: Chapter 4 (Base investment costs) 2,924,641.26 Lei, of which 4.1 (Construction and installations) 2,787,587.21 Lei, 4.2 (Assembly of machinery, technological and functional equipment) 11,054.05 Lei, 4.3 (Machinery, technological and functional equipment requiring assembly) 56,000.00 Lei, 4.4 (Machinery, technological and functional equipment not requiring assembly and transport equipment) 70,000.00 Lei; Chapter 5 (Other expenses) 77,618.64 Lei, of which 5.1 (Site organization) 77,618.64 Lei. From the total value, the following amounts will be covered by the financing contract: Chapter 4 (Base investment costs) 2,912,433.00 Lei, of which 4.1 (Construction and installations) 2,775,378.95 Lei, 4.2 (Assembly of machinery, technological and functional equipment) 11,054.05 Lei, 4.3 (Machinery, technological and functional equipment requiring assembly) 56,000.00 Lei, 4.4 (Machinery, technological and functional equipment not requiring assembly and transport equipment) 70,000.00 Lei; Chapter 5 (Other expenses) 77,618.64 Lei, of which 5.1 (Site organization) 77,618.64 Lei. A co-financing from the local budget will provide: Chapter 4 (Base investment costs) 12,208.26 Lei, of which 4.1 (Construction and installations) 12,208.26 Lei.
Never miss a tender again
We send you 3 current matches that fit your company.
Tender documents
- Portal — LOT-0000NON-RESTRICTED-DOCUMENT
- TED HTML — 588524-2026HTML
- TED PDF — 588524-2026PDF
- TED XML — 588524-2026XML
Unlock documents for free
Enter your email address. If you confirm, we will also send you 3 similar tenders.